6719 Hub Head Rd Clermont, GA 30527
Estimated Value: $165,224 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6719 Hub Head Rd, Clermont, GA 30527 and is currently estimated at $213,806, approximately $200 per square foot. 6719 Hub Head Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Wauka Mountain Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Myers Daniel R
Bought by
Myers Daniel and Myers Jacki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Myers Evelyn G
Bought by
Myers Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Myers Daniel | -- | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $39,372 | $20,640 | $18,732 |
| 2024 | $623 | $24,132 | $5,840 | $18,292 |
| 2023 | $259 | $25,252 | $5,840 | $19,412 |
| 2022 | $514 | $18,972 | $5,840 | $13,132 |
| 2021 | $520 | $18,944 | $5,840 | $13,104 |
| 2020 | $519 | $18,464 | $5,840 | $12,624 |
| 2019 | $473 | $16,624 | $5,840 | $10,784 |
| 2018 | $551 | $18,902 | $5,840 | $13,062 |
| 2017 | $546 | $18,902 | $5,840 | $13,062 |
| 2016 | $534 | $18,902 | $5,840 | $13,062 |
| 2015 | $538 | $18,902 | $5,840 | $13,062 |
| 2014 | $538 | $18,902 | $5,840 | $13,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map