NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6719 Keystone Dr Sarasota, FL 34231

Estimated Value: $497,516

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2020

Spacious single Family Home in Gulf gate. Spacious Bedrooms, Tile flooring throughout the house. 2 car garage. Dining Room. Living Room, Family Room, Plenty of storage space. Washer and Dryer. Enclosed Florida room & fenced yard. Great location, minutes from famous siesta key beaches. dining, great school district.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Keren Mizrahi

COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL NRT License #3235720 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Keren Mizrahi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 9,161 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Gulf Gate Community
  • Gulf Gate Unit 15 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Property Available on 7/1/20
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0102080023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

9,161 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Lease Fee: 100
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 200
  • Last Month's Rent: 1850
  • Security Deposit: 1850
  • Expected Lease Date: 2020-08-01T04:00:00.000Z
  • Available Date: 2020-07-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Building Area Total: 2736
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9161
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.95
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 0.68
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brookside Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0102080023
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Roberts John M and Roberts Tracy L
Bought by
Mond Chaim B and Mond Joy Y
Current Estimated Value
$497,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Roberts John M and Roberts Tracy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
West John W and West Kelly L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Wittmer Arthur L and Wittmer Phyllis M
Bought by
West John W and West Kelly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Martin Elaine M
Bought by
Wittmer Arthur L and Wittmer Phyllis M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mond Chaim B $160,500 Attorney
Roberts John M $128,000 None Available
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $105,009 None Available
West John W $125,000 --
Wittmer Arthur L $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner West John W $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,193 $386,200 $160,500 $225,700
2024 $4,995 $359,929 -- --
2023 $4,995 $415,700 $154,300 $261,400
2022 $4,610 $383,000 $145,800 $237,200
2021 $3,921 $278,600 $104,900 $173,700
2020 $3,743 $265,300 $79,500 $185,800
2019 $3,447 $246,900 $92,900 $154,000
2018 $3,386 $256,900 $89,700 $167,200
2017 $2,823 $184,700 $86,600 $98,100
2016 $2,708 $172,500 $73,500 $99,000
2015 $2,608 $161,800 $70,000 $91,800
2014 $2,418 $131,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4470920

Stellar MLS

APN: 0102-08-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.