6719 S Acoma Rd Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6719 S Acoma Rd, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $630,070, approximately $537 per square foot. 6719 S Acoma Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Midvale Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Judkins Jerry P and Judkins Karen Gayle
Bought by
Judkins Jerry Peterson and Judkins Karen Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Judkins Jerry P and Judkins Karen G
Bought by
Judkins Jerry P and Judkins Karen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Judkins Jeff and Judkins Mary Kaye
Bought by
Judkins Jerry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judkins Jerry Peterson | -- | None Available | |
| Judkins Jerry P | -- | -- | |
| Judkins Jerry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $577,100 | $177,200 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $553,500 | $167,200 | $386,300 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $506,400 | $159,000 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $517,800 | $132,500 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $397,500 | $122,300 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $364,500 | $100,500 | $264,000 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $339,400 | $94,800 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $321,500 | $94,800 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $304,000 | $94,800 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $300,900 | $94,800 | $206,100 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $223,100 | $92,900 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $222,700 | $93,900 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map