$499,900

Estimated payment $2,888/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,809 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY to own this BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED home in highly desirable ARROWHEAD RANCH*You have an APPEALING OPEN and INVITING LAYOUT and have the BENEFIT of a MOVE-IN READY HOME*LIGHT and BRIGHT front room has SOARING CEILINGS, NEW PLANTATION SHUTTERS, newer upgraded carpet, and the FABULOUS focal point of a STONE FIREPLACE that sets the tone for COMFORT and STYLE*NEWER HVAC in 2024*KITCHEN offers raised panel cabinets, DOUBLE OVENS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, storage, and convenient PENINSULA with BREAKFAST BAR--perfect for everyday living and casual dining*OWNER SUITE is SPLIT and features DUAL SINKS at bath and SPACIOUS WALK-IN CLOSET*You will APPREICATE the LARGER and PRIVATE BACKYARD with COVERED PATIO and SPARKLING, REFRESHING POOL*You WILL WANT to CALL this PLACE YOUR HOME

Listing Agent

Rebecca Durfey

Keller Williams, Professional Partners License #SA531651000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams, Professional Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,809 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 150
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-29-354

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Hamilton
  • Hamilton Arrowhead Ranch 2 Subdivision, Excellent Location Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,181

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,023 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Union Hills & 67th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 40.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: EXCELLENT LOCATION
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: HAMILTON ARROWHEAD RANCH 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 276.34
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1809.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Slump Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Arrowhead Ranch
  • Phone: (602) 437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 240.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New Owner Set Up Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Lakes School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8023.0
  • Parcel #: 200-29-354

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hamilton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2181.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 150
  • Tax Map Number: 29.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,181 $27,023 -- --
2024 $2,155 $25,737 -- --
2023 $2,155 $36,560 $7,310 $29,250
2022 $2,098 $27,810 $5,560 $22,250
2021 $2,212 $25,750 $5,150 $20,600
2020 $2,188 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
2019 $2,134 $22,860 $4,570 $18,290
2018 $2,081 $21,670 $4,330 $17,340
2017 $2,024 $20,060 $4,010 $16,050
2016 $1,921 $19,600 $3,920 $15,680
2015 $1,780 $19,170 $3,830 $15,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $500,000 -4.8% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $525,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 Roc Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $475,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7027578

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-29-354

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.