672 211th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $315,030 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 211th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $357,258, approximately $338 per square foot. 672 211th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Burck Lisa A
Bought by
Burck Guyer Lisa A and Guyer Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Burck Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Toloczko Michael G
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Shump Donald W
Bought by
Toloczko Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,607
Interest Rate
8.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burck Guyer Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Burck Lisa A | $98,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $101,300 | -- | |
| Toloczko Michael G | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toloczko Michael G | $102,607 | |
| Closed | Burck Guyer Lisa A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $261,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $246,800 | $141,700 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $238,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $230,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $210,700 | $111,700 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $208,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $206,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map