672 Arbor Ln Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Arbor Ln, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $477,676, approximately $409 per square foot. 672 Arbor Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Mcgrory Shawn and Mcgrory Kerry
Bought by
Mcgrory Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,385
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Mcgrory Shawn and Mcgrory Kerry
Bought by
Mcgrory Shawn and Mcgrory Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Boyd Richard J and Boyd Marianne
Bought by
Mcgrory Shawn and Skovgaard Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrory Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrory Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrory Shawn | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrory Shawn | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgrory Shawn | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrory Shawn | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $26,000 | $5,720 | $20,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map