NOT LISTED FOR SALE

672 Brevard Cir Pickerington, OH 43147

Estimated Value: $398,229 - $408,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,343 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • Sycamore Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Garden Bath

About This Home

As of October 2020

Available 12/1. This spacious 5 level split offers HDWD floors on the 1st floor with an upgraded kitchen with SS appls. and backsplash, a 2-story FR with a gas FP, and a formal DR. The rec room with a movie theater and wet bar is one level down from the main floor. The master suite has it's own private level with a spacious en-suite and walk in closet. Two additional BRs, a loft and another full bath are on the top level. Entertain on the rear multi-level stone patio with retaining walls and capped columns. Enjoy the privacy of the fenced yard and mature landscaping.
Conveniently located 1/2 mile from the elementary school in the neighborhood, within 3 miles of the middle school, and 5 miles of the high school.
Rent of $1995 for 2 year lease; $2045 for 18 mo. lease; $2095 1 year lease.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shandra McNelis

Realty Executives Central License #2010003193 Listed on: 10/13/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/1/20
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-10774-500

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Lease Term: 1 Year, More Than 1 Year

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-261-1935
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Village at Sycamore Creek
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Five or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • General Property Info Furnished: No
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 1.0
  • General Property Info Pets: No
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2020-12-01
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • General Property Info Application Fee Reqd: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet2: Yes
  • Laundry Facility WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rental Term 1 Year: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PICKERINGTON LSD 2307 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-10774-500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Benton Eric V and Benton Leisa T
Bought by
Victory Inheritance Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$403,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Bought by
Benton Eric V

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,365
Interest Rate
4.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Benton Eric V and Benton Leisa T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Victory Inheritance Properties Llc -- None Available
Benton Eric V -- --
Benton Eric V $199,500 Transohio Residential Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Benton Eric V $350,365
Previous Owner Benton Eric V --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $2,095 -- --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Rented $2,095 +5.0% --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,880 $138,270 $30,990 $107,280
2024 $12,880 $104,630 $18,490 $86,140
2023 $5,054 $104,630 $18,490 $86,140
2022 $5,070 $104,630 $18,490 $86,140
2021 $4,907 $88,360 $16,000 $72,360
2020 $4,961 $88,360 $16,000 $72,360
2019 $4,992 $88,360 $16,000 $72,360
2018 $4,630 $73,620 $15,740 $57,880
2017 $4,637 $71,430 $14,020 $57,410
2016 $4,734 $71,430 $14,020 $57,410
2015 $4,586 $65,430 $12,740 $52,690
2014 $4,534 $65,430 $12,740 $52,690
2013 $4,534 $65,430 $12,740 $52,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220036118

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 04-10774-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.