Estimated Value: $570,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,621
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Cimarosa Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $607,708, approximately $167 per square foot. 672 Cimarosa Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Campos Domingo and Campos Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Martin Phyllis J and Mitha Jasmin N
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2007
Sold by
Mitha Nizar and Mitha Jasmin N
Bought by
Westyn Bay Community Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Mitha Nizar and Mitha Jasmin N
Bought by
Westyn Bay Community Assn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Mitha Jasmin N and Mitha Nizar
Bought by
Martin Phyllis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Eh Traneastern Llc
Bought by
Mitha Jasmin N and Mitha Nizar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Domingo | $240,000 | Fairview Title | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Westyn Bay Community Assn | -- | None Available | |
| Westyn Bay Community Assn Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Phyllis J | $530,000 | Title Marketplace Llc | |
| Mitha Jasmin N | $326,900 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Phyllis J | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Phyllis J | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitha Jasmin N | $294,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $289,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $279,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $263,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $256,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $248,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $245,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $239,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $235,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $297,678 | $60,000 | $237,678 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $277,638 | $25,000 | $252,638 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $279,380 | $25,000 | $254,380 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $264,399 | $25,000 | $239,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map