Estimated Value: $373,732 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 E 1225 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $381,183, approximately $319 per square foot. 672 E 1225 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Jones Jacqueline
Bought by
Jones Keith David and Jones Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Bell Jimmie Lee
Bought by
Bell Jimmie Lee and Jones Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Keith David | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency | |
| Bell Jimmie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $384,955 | $120,000 | $264,955 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $206,799 | $66,002 | $140,797 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $203,500 | $60,410 | $143,090 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $222,750 | $49,502 | $173,248 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $268,000 | $55,032 | $212,968 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $224,000 | $45,009 | $178,991 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $196,000 | $34,967 | $161,033 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $165,000 | $29,919 | $135,081 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $132,000 | $29,009 | $102,991 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $62,528 | $15,005 | $47,523 |
| 2015 | $919 | $51,513 | $15,005 | $36,508 |
| 2014 | $935 | $51,431 | $15,005 | $36,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map