672 E Church St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $131,166 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 E Church St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $149,542, approximately $100 per square foot. 672 E Church St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Kipe John W and Draper Jan
Bought by
Tc Ohio Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Bought by
Kipe John W and Kipe Leah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tc Ohio Properties Llc | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Kipe John W | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $33,480 | $4,550 | $28,930 |
| 2024 | $971 | $25,290 | $4,370 | $20,920 |
| 2023 | $971 | $25,290 | $4,370 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $25,290 | $4,370 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $803 | $20,270 | $3,800 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $826 | $20,270 | $3,800 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $972 | $20,270 | $3,800 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $24,310 | $3,790 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $24,310 | $3,790 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $944 | $24,310 | $3,790 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $942 | $23,730 | $3,610 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | $943 | $23,730 | $3,610 | $20,120 |
| 2012 | $918 | $22,940 | $3,220 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map