Seller's Agent in 2017
Cary Prater
Real Property Management Momen
(417) 830-4366
7 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $445,000
This grandiose 5 bedroom 3 full bath home with a walkout basement is located in South Springfield! Nestled in a quiet pristine cul-de-sac! If space is what you want, this home has it. 3 bedrooms are located on the first level. Complemented by a large living room with a brick fireplace, formal dining, large kitchen with double ovens and breakfast nook! The lower level features multiple living areas, a wet bar, a second brick fireplace with a fantastic wood burning insert, 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath. The back yard retreat has plenty of shade allowing you to relax on the expansive 2 year old wood deck and a very nice relaxing Hot Tub! Call to see this one today before its gone!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Property Management Momen Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2013012904 Listed on: 08/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tassilyn Fry
Great Commission Realty Aurora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brent L | -- | None Available | |
| Swain Erik | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Kraichely Henry W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Brent L | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Erik | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraichely Henry W | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $57,820 | $8,510 | $49,310 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $53,860 | $7,330 | $46,530 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $53,860 | $7,330 | $46,530 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $51,130 | $7,330 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $51,130 | $7,330 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $44,870 | $7,330 | $37,540 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $44,870 | $7,330 | $37,540 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $39,710 | $7,330 | $32,380 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $35,850 | $7,330 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $35,850 | $7,330 | $28,520 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $35,850 | $7,330 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $34,690 | $7,330 | $27,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cary Prater
Real Property Management Momen
(417) 830-4366
7 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tassilyn Fry
Great Commission Realty Aurora
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60087134
APN: 18-24-309-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.