672 E Highpoint St Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,232 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 E Highpoint St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $374,558, approximately $133 per square foot. 672 E Highpoint St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Gideon Henry E and Gideon Christa M
Bought by
Nichols Roy R and Nichols Shirlee F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Roy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $45,250 | $8,090 | $37,160 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $42,100 | $6,990 | $35,110 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $42,100 | $6,990 | $35,110 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $38,970 | $6,990 | $31,980 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $38,970 | $6,990 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $34,410 | $6,990 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $34,410 | $6,990 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $30,150 | $6,990 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $28,120 | $6,990 | $21,130 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $28,120 | $6,990 | $21,130 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $28,120 | $6,990 | $21,130 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $27,260 | $6,990 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map