672 E Wolfe St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 E Wolfe St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $293,078, approximately $220 per square foot. 672 E Wolfe St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $278,300 | $60,000 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $258,900 | $46,000 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $242,200 | $41,600 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $196,000 | $38,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $159,800 | $36,000 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $158,000 | $36,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $154,700 | $36,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $145,800 | $36,000 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $145,800 | $36,000 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $145,800 | $36,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,200 | $36,000 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map