672 Eagle Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,862 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Eagle Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $583,716, approximately $506 per square foot. 672 Eagle Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, X298 Academy of Public Relations, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Amanda S. Dookie Successor Executor and The Estate Of Gangadaye Dookie
Bought by
Dookie Amanda S and Dookie Ashley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
South Bronx Churches and South Etc
Bought by
Dookie Gangadaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dookie Amanda S | -- | -- | |
| Dookie Gangadaye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,678 | $19,410 | $4,246 | $15,164 |
| 2025 | $3,644 | $18,312 | $4,172 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $18,144 | $4,581 | $13,563 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $17,118 | $4,263 | $12,855 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $27,600 | $7,560 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $28,800 | $7,560 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $28,740 | $7,560 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $23,640 | $7,560 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $14,265 | $4,505 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $14,265 | $6,374 | $7,891 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $13,479 | $5,274 | $8,205 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $12,717 | $5,071 | $7,646 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $12,600 | $6,026 | $6,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map