672 Lambton Ln Naples, FL 34104
Berkshire Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,055 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Lambton Ln, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $518,014, approximately $370 per square foot. 672 Lambton Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Browne David
Bought by
Browne David and Browne Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Browne David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Browne David | $106,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $184,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $179,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $174,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $169,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $164,522 | $0 | $0 |