672 Naff Rd Boones Mill, VA 24065
Studio
2
Baths
16,640
Sq Ft
22.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Naff Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065. 672 Naff Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Boones Mill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $664,200 | $136,700 | $527,500 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $664,200 | $136,700 | $527,500 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $597,800 | $136,700 | $461,100 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $597,800 | $136,700 | $461,100 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $597,800 | $136,700 | $461,100 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $597,800 | $136,700 | $461,100 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $603,400 | $126,700 | $476,700 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $603,400 | $126,700 | $476,700 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $372,900 | $126,700 | $246,200 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $372,900 | $126,700 | $246,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $372,900 | $126,700 | $246,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,900 | $126,700 | $246,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $338,300 | $126,700 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map