672 Porto Cristo Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $367,521 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Porto Cristo Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $383,130, approximately $209 per square foot. 672 Porto Cristo Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy, and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Sperry Daniel R
Bought by
Villanueva Edward A and Villanueva Stella O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,769
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Sperry Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,752
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Edward A | $223,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Sperry Daniel R | $264,700 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Edward A | $215,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperry Daniel R | $211,752 |