672 Ridgeway Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Ridgeway Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $227,585, approximately $211 per square foot. 672 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Smith Marlene T
Bought by
Smith Marlene T and Smith Duane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marlene T | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $164,900 | $30,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $164,900 | $30,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $971 | $137,500 | $25,000 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $137,500 | $25,000 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $137,500 | $25,000 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $985 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $979 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map