$2,950,000
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION

672 Rutgers Place Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated payment $16,551/month

Total Views 929
7 Beds
6.5 Baths

About This Home

Experience refined living in this Brand New Construction masterpiece, crafted by Tru Habitat Builders with architectural design by Robert Zampolin. Set on a 14,054 sq ft lot, the home showcases a masonry stucco exterior & an attached 3-car garage. Outdoor features include paver hardscaping, a vinyl privacy fence, multi-zone sprinklers, lush landscaping, and a covered patio with fireplace. Spanning approx. 8,425 sq ft across 3 finished levels, the home offers 7 bedrooms, 6 full baths, and a powder room. Inside, wide-plank white oak floors elevate the main and upper levels, with luxury vinyl plank in the lower level. The chefâ€TMs kitchen features premium cabinetry, quartz counters and backsplash, a pot filler, large island, and SUB-ZERO/WOLF/COVE/XO appliances, plus a butlerâ€TMs pantry. Additional highlights include 10' ceilings, a two-story foyer, formal dining room, great room, office, mudroom, and first-floor guest suite. Upstairs, 9' ceilings and tray-ceiling bedrooms frame a luxe primary suite with dual WICs and a spa bath with heated floors. The lower level includes a rec lounge with wet bar, home theater, gym, guest suite, and storage. Modern comforts include 5-zone HVAC, 200-amp electric, a 75-gallon water heater, pre-wiring for audio, finished closets, Kohler fixtures, and a 10-Year New Home Warranty, an exceptional blend of craftsmanship and design.

Listing Agent

Taylor Lucyk

Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus Listed on: 11/10/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 14,181 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • New Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Gas Fireplace
  • Mud Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Wolf Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 7004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-975-4141
  • MLS Status: Under Contract - Under Contract
  • Directions: 672 Rutgers Pl
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Year Built Details: New Const-New Fdn
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Cntr Hl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Rec Room w. Wet Bar, Home Theater, Gym, Bedroom, Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14181.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7004
  • Tax Lot: 5

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,821 $692,300 $418,600 $273,700
2024 $9,537 $648,700 $387,700 $261,000
2023 $9,045 $621,700 $369,700 $252,000
2022 $9,045 $582,800 $345,200 $237,600
2021 $8,821 $533,300 $314,300 $219,000
2020 $8,383 $525,600 $309,300 $216,300
2019 $8,788 $473,500 $306,900 $166,600
2018 $8,679 $473,500 $306,900 $166,600
2017 $8,528 $473,500 $306,900 $166,600
2016 $8,296 $473,500 $306,900 $166,600
2015 $8,210 $473,500 $306,900 $166,600
2014 $8,139 $473,500 $306,900 $166,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $2,950,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $825,000 Insight Title
Deed $600,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $315,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25041898

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-07004-0000-00005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.