672 School St Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,137
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 School St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $509,712, approximately $238 per square foot. 672 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Thanh Kiri
Bought by
Lowell City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Carlsen Raymond and Carlsen Joan
Bought by
Thanh Kiri and Pring Nhim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell City Of | $1,524 | -- | |
| Lowell City Of | $1,524 | -- | |
| Thanh Kiri | $65,000 | -- | |
| Thanh Kiri | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thanh Kiri | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $435,900 | $148,400 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $404,400 | $133,500 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $365,400 | $116,100 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $337,300 | $105,600 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $296,600 | $91,800 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $274,700 | $80,200 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $248,100 | $74,200 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $233,600 | $67,600 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $215,800 | $61,400 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $199,800 | $58,500 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $190,700 | $59,900 | $130,800 |
| 2013 | $2,673 | $178,100 | $71,600 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map