672 Seiberling St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Seiberling St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $143,615, approximately $131 per square foot. 672 Seiberling St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
White Carolyn M
Bought by
Carolyn M White Revocable Living Trust and White
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn M White Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $46,894 | $9,503 | $37,391 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $46,894 | $9,503 | $37,391 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $46,894 | $9,503 | $37,391 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $28,175 | $5,621 | $22,554 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $28,175 | $5,621 | $22,554 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $28,170 | $5,620 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $23,520 | $5,620 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $23,520 | $5,620 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $23,520 | $5,620 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $23,520 | $5,620 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $23,520 | $5,620 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $23,520 | $5,620 | $17,900 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $23,640 | $5,620 | $18,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map