672 Southside Ave Cherry Creek, NY 14723
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $155,000
15
Beds
8
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Southside Ave, Cherry Creek, NY 14723 and is currently estimated at $127,000, approximately $31 per square foot. 672 Southside Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Pine Valley Elementary School and Pine Valley Central Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $598 | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $571 | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $544 | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $538 | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $843 | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $14,600 | $12,600 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map