672 Spicer St Akron, OH 44311
Downtown Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Spicer St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $157,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 672 Spicer St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Main Preparatory Academy, and Case Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,525 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $83 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $28,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $83 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $4,020 | $0 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | $15,836 | $10,520 | $2,490 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $842 | $10,520 | $2,490 | $8,030 |
| 2013 | $867 | $10,560 | $2,490 | $8,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map