672 Springtown Rd Greenwich, NJ 08323
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
651
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Springtown Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323 and is currently estimated at $154,463, approximately $237 per square foot. 672 Springtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morris Goodwin School, Cumberland Regional High School, and Woodland Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Goldsborough Narissa
Bought by
Goldsborough Darius E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,925
Outstanding Balance
$111,262
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Best Dorothy
Bought by
Goldsborough Larry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsborough Darius E | -- | Dominion Title Services | |
| Goldsborough Darius E | -- | Dominion Title Services | |
| Goldsborough Larry P | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldsborough Darius E | $111,925 | |
| Closed | Goldsborough Darius E | $111,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $91,900 | $33,100 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $51,000 | $14,500 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $51,000 | $14,500 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $51,000 | $14,500 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $51,000 | $14,500 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map