672 Stelton Rd Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $443,305 - $518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Stelton Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $479,076, approximately $438 per square foot. 672 Stelton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Randolphville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Intermediate School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Patel Parulben and Patel Rajendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Jarrett Cecille
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Nam
Bought by
Advira Wallace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Laplace George
Bought by
Nguyen Nam and Nguyen Xinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Parulben | $220,000 | Direst Title & Closing Agenc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Advira Wallace | $180,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Nam | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Parulben | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Advira Wallace | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Nam | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $345,000 | $267,800 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $263,700 | $172,800 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $256,100 | $172,800 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $243,300 | $172,800 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $235,900 | $172,800 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $228,700 | $172,800 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $229,200 | $172,800 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $222,600 | $172,800 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $5,720 | $209,200 | $108,900 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $209,200 | $108,900 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | $209,200 | $108,900 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $5,397 | $209,200 | $108,900 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map