672 Walsh Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Walsh Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $598,568. 672 Walsh Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Runnheim Michael J
Bought by
Conlin Jeremy and Conlin Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$328,277
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2008
Sold by
Olson Joan V and Runnheim Joan V
Bought by
Runnheim Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlin Jeremy | $395,000 | Partners Title | |
| Runnheim Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conlin Jeremy | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $491,700 | $154,000 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $67 | $491,700 | $154,000 | $337,700 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $491,700 | $154,000 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $491,700 | $154,000 | $337,700 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $331,400 | $85,000 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $331,400 | $85,000 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $331,400 | $85,000 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $331,400 | $85,000 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $257,500 | $57,500 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $257,500 | $57,500 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $257,500 | $57,500 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $257,500 | $57,500 | $200,000 |
| 2013 | $3,550 | $261,500 | $56,600 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map