672 Wolff St Denver, CO 80204
Villa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,172 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $454,793, approximately $498 per square foot. 672 Wolff St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cowell Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Alvizu Virginia
Bought by
Soto Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Outstanding Balance
$92,120
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$362,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Enrique | $145,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Enrique | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $30,400 | $10,580 | $10,580 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $25,770 | $6,370 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $25,770 | $6,370 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $23,060 | $9,380 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $23,720 | $9,650 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $21,340 | $8,150 | $13,190 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $21,340 | $8,150 | $13,190 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $14,150 | $6,480 | $7,670 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $14,150 | $6,480 | $7,670 |
| 2016 | $881 | $10,800 | $4,060 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $844 | $10,800 | $4,060 | $6,740 |
| 2014 | $700 | $8,430 | $2,388 | $6,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map