672 Wrexham Ave Columbus, OH 43223
South Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Wrexham Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $156,807, approximately $138 per square foot. 672 Wrexham Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Mound Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Bought by
Chambers Jack D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Jack D | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $43,020 | $5,920 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $43,020 | $5,920 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $43,015 | $5,915 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $22,020 | $2,100 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $22,020 | $2,100 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $22,020 | $2,100 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $18,450 | $1,750 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $18,450 | $1,750 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $18,450 | $1,750 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $15,540 | $4,480 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $934 | $15,540 | $4,480 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $937 | $15,540 | $4,480 | $11,060 |
| 2013 | $543 | $18,270 | $5,250 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map