6720 Bobtown Rd Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6720 Bobtown Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $58,426, approximately $71 per square foot. 6720 Bobtown Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Hurlock Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Mapp Allen and Mapp Allen E
Bought by
Roberts-Mapp Evita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts-Mapp Evita | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $28,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $348 | $27,700 | $22,300 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $348 | $25,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $645 | $24,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $22,400 | $17,300 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $309 | $22,400 | $17,300 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $162 | $22,400 | $17,300 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $309 | $22,400 | $17,300 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $303 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map