$485,000

6720 E Vaquero Cir Hereford, AZ 85615

Estimated payment $2,924/month

Total Views 2,014
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Skip the build wait! This 2021 home on a 1.22-acre corner lot offers stunning 360-degree mountain views. Highlights: Interior: Airy open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 designer baths. Kitchen: 36'' maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (SxS fridge included), and an expansive island. Upgrades: Ceramic tile throughout (no carpet!), custom automatic blinds, water softener, ceiling fans, Decorative Iron Screen door and gate. Garage: Insulated 3-car garage with built-in cabinetry and overhead storage. Outdoor: Large paved front courtyard and low-maintenance backyard with decorative metal art and passive water capture. Move-in ready with sophisticated finishes and unmatched views.

Listing Agent

Dawn Chism

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC License #SA532302000 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,809

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Accessible Home Design

  • No Interior Steps

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Kings Ranch Coronado Association, Phone Number (520) 372-5630
  • Built by RL Workman
  • Kings Ranch At Coronado Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 231
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-24-533

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,809

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hwy 92S & Kinjockity Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 19.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.23
  • Subdivision Name: KINGS RANCH AT CORONADO
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 231.5
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2095.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Adjacent to Wash, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert, Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile, Reflective Coating

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 234.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kings Ranch Coronado
  • Phone: 520-372-5630
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 184.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: AZ Conservation Easement, Homewise, & Reserve Fees

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palominas Elementary School
  • High School: Buena High School
  • Junior High Dist: Sierra Vista Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palominas Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53482.0
  • Parcel #: 104-24-533

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RL Workman

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3809.0
  • Tax Book Number: 104.0
  • Tax Lot: 231
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,809 $43,050 $6,000 $37,050
2024 $3,492 $39,157 $6,000 $33,157
2023 $3,472 $33,126 $6,000 $27,126
2022 $1,505 $11,168 $4,500 $6,668
2021 $11 $75 $75 $0
2020 $11 $0 $0 $0
2019 $11 $0 $0 $0
2018 $11 $0 $0 $0
2017 $11 $0 $0 $0
2016 $11 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $485,000 +10.2% $232 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Sale $450,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $440,000 Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $388,810 Pioneer Title
Special Warranty Deed $53,465 Pioneer Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $330,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015143

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-24-533

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.