6720 Fallow Hill Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6720 Fallow Hill Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $315,883, approximately $258 per square foot. 6720 Fallow Hill Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Trenton Ronald W
Bought by
Marin Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,179
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$288,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Trenton Ronald W
Bought by
Marin Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,179
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$288,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Frederick G and Kelly Audrey J
Bought by
Trenton Ronald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1983
Sold by
Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Kelly Frederick G and Kelly Audrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,450
Interest Rate
12.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Monica A | $232,000 | -- | |
| Marin Monica A | $232,000 | -- | |
| Trenton Ronald W | $88,950 | -- | |
| Kelly Frederick G | $53,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marin Monica A | $46,400 | |
| Open | Marin Monica A | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Marin Monica A | $46,400 | |
| Closed | Marin Monica A | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Frederick G | $37,450 | |
| Closed | Trenton Ronald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $225,900 | $80,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $210,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $194,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $178,600 | $60,000 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $166,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $155,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $143,600 | $49,200 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $142,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map