6720 Melton Rd Portage, IN 46368
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6720 Melton Rd, Portage, IN 46368. 6720 Melton Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Crisman Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Stamper Peter F and Stamper Mericia L
Bought by
City Of Portage and Department Of Redevelopment
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Portage | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,416 | $116,200 | $94,500 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map