Estimated Value: $562,316 - $674,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67205 Lilac Ln, Ray, MI 48096 and is currently estimated at $599,079, approximately $239 per square foot. 67205 Lilac Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Alward Shirley F and Kirsh Margie
Bought by
Fullan Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullan Patricia A | $84,000 | Blue Water Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $173,300 | $38,700 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map