6721 26th St Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6721 26th St, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $130,455, approximately $146 per square foot. 6721 26th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Charles E. Piper School, Freedom Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Cvi Lcf Mortgage Loan Trust I
Bought by
Lara Wenceslao Mejia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
The Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Cvilcf Mortgage Loan Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Alvarez Libia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Wenceslao Mejia | $30,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Cvilcf Mortgage Loan Trust I | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Alvarez Libia M | $61,000 | Atgf Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $7,500 | $1,085 | $6,415 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $7,500 | $1,085 | $6,415 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $7,500 | $1,085 | $6,415 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $5,094 | $930 | $4,164 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $5,094 | $930 | $4,164 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $5,094 | $930 | $4,164 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $4,347 | $852 | $3,495 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $4,347 | $852 | $3,495 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $4,347 | $852 | $3,495 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $3,464 | $775 | $2,689 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $3,464 | $775 | $2,689 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $3,464 | $775 | $2,689 |
| 2013 | $2,561 | $4,336 | $775 | $3,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map