6721 Dickerson Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6721 Dickerson Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $336,227, approximately $177 per square foot. 6721 Dickerson Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Creekside Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2025
Sold by
Troska Heinz
Bought by
Troska Living Trust and Troska
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Mason James and Mason Jung
Bought by
Troska Heinz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Land Title Company Of Alaska Inc and Fairbanks Lynette D
Bought by
Mason James and Mason Jung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Grisel Gene L and Grisel Doretta J
Bought by
Fair Bank James L and Fair Bank Lynette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,950
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troska Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troska Heinz | -- | -- | |
| Mason James | $135,370 | -- | |
| Fair Bank James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Troska Heinz | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fair Bank James L | $118,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,691 | $373,900 | $91,400 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $352,500 | $91,400 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $312,700 | $91,400 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $318,100 | $91,400 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $284,900 | $91,400 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $275,400 | $91,400 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $269,700 | $91,400 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $264,500 | $91,400 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $269,100 | $91,400 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $286,700 | $89,100 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $265,600 | $89,100 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $254,000 | $82,200 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map