6722 Jasmine St Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6722 Jasmine St, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $199,228, approximately $167 per square foot. 6722 Jasmine St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2009
Sold by
Collins Richard
Bought by
Collins Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Marlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $123,049 | $15,515 | $107,534 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $113,648 | $15,515 | $98,133 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $110,227 | $12,412 | $97,815 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $107,133 | $12,412 | $94,721 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $88,159 | $5,430 | $82,729 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $70,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $65,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $63,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $62,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $57,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $57,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map