6722 Spring Creek Rd Bridgewater, VA 22812
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6722 Spring Creek Rd, Bridgewater, VA 22812 and is currently estimated at $397,766, approximately $218 per square foot. 6722 Spring Creek Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Puffenbarger Wona Fay
Bought by
Puffenbarger Wona Fay and Estate Of Ackie Van Puffenbarger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puffenbarger Wona Fay | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $212,050 | $45,950 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $212,050 | $45,950 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $262,400 | $96,300 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $262,400 | $96,300 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $213,200 | $96,300 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $213,200 | $96,300 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $213,200 | $96,300 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $213,200 | $96,300 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $209,300 | $96,300 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $209,300 | $96,300 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $209,300 | $96,300 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $209,300 | $96,300 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map