6723 Monarch Park Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $306,831 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6723 Monarch Park Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $319,208, approximately $210 per square foot. 6723 Monarch Park Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Ih Brandon Homes Inc
Bought by
Plum Jason D and Plum Christina I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,130
Outstanding Balance
$55,703
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,505
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plum Jason D | $131,500 | Partners Builders Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plum Jason D | $134,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $100,023 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $97,204 | -- | -- |