NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6724 Maple Dr Humble, TX 77338

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 1.71 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stables
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2021

YES. You can have it all! Beautiful property on +/-1.71 ac AND a great location to the city. Due to 1 unfortunate flood in 2019, home has been newly renovated (2021) to include ceramic tile flooring, windows, granite countertops, farmhouse sink, garbage disposal, dishwasher, over the range microwave hood, pantry, storage bench, cabinets, backsplash, computer nook, canned lighting, +/-4' high sheetrock throughout, insulation, interior paint, & covered porch. Home was disinfected w/Microban in an effort to fight surface pollutants like bacteria and/or mold. Approx. 260 sf of garage was converted into add'l room w/remainder of garage a huge indoor utility room. Front yard has 3 French drains in an effort to funnel future storm water from the home. Included on property is a 4 stall barn w/insulated tack room, 2 open sheds, storage building, boxed eave metal carport, & pergola. Water/sewer supplied by out of district Hunter's Glen MUD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Pastorini

Holton Realty License #0631638 Listed on: 08/01/2021

Holton Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Garner

HomeSmart License #0565691

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,922

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.71 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dog Pens, Some Cattle Panels, Freezer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,922

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.71
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:075-035-001-0014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Dog Pens, Some Cattle Panels, Freezer
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Converted Garage, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: CYPRESSWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ALDINE)
  • Junior High Dist: 1 - Aldine
  • High School: NIMITZ HIGH SCHOOL (ALDINE)
  • Middle Or Junior School: JONES MIDDLE SCHOOL (ALDINE)

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 075-035-001-0011
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3922.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Sold -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2021 08/01/21 For Sale $384,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,685 $271,880 $11,550 $260,330
2024 $4,685 $248,139 $11,550 $236,589
2023 $4,477 $248,139 $11,550 $236,589
2022 $4,944 $248,139 $11,550 $236,589
2021 $3,873 $185,014 $8,750 $176,264
2020 $4,082 $185,014 $8,750 $176,264
2019 $5,542 $239,382 $2,100 $237,282
2018 $3,437 $239,382 $2,100 $237,282
2017 $5,281 $239,382 $2,100 $237,282
2016 $5,281 $239,382 $2,100 $237,282
2015 $1,824 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,824 $83,933 $2,100 $81,833
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55418559

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0750350010014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.