6724 Riverside Dr Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6724 Riverside Dr, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $413,164, approximately $187 per square foot. 6724 Riverside Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Charles E. Piper School, Freedom Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Amerimark Bank
Bought by
Amerimark Bank and Trust #06-553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amerimark Bank | -- | Git |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,612 | $33,000 | $5,053 | $27,947 |
| 2024 | $10,612 | $33,000 | $5,053 | $27,947 |
| 2023 | $7,952 | $33,000 | $5,053 | $27,947 |
| 2022 | $7,952 | $20,921 | $4,434 | $16,487 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $20,920 | $4,434 | $16,486 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | $20,920 | $4,434 | $16,486 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $21,907 | $4,021 | $17,886 |
| 2018 | $7,836 | $21,907 | $4,021 | $17,886 |
| 2017 | $8,046 | $21,907 | $4,021 | $17,886 |
| 2016 | $6,575 | $17,659 | $3,300 | $14,359 |
| 2015 | $6,392 | $17,659 | $3,300 | $14,359 |
| 2014 | $6,187 | $17,659 | $3,300 | $14,359 |
| 2013 | $6,323 | $19,973 | $3,300 | $16,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map