6725 Glenkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $449,368
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Glenkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $377,092, approximately $152 per square foot. 6725 Glenkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halstead Academy, Loch Raven Technical Academy, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Aleyamma John
Bought by
Gardner Roland and Gardner Nora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,780
Outstanding Balance
$92,707
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$284,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Aleyamma John
Bought by
Gardner Roland and Gardner Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,780
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Aleyamma John
Bought by
Aleyamma John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1983
Sold by
Sheldon Wilson M
Bought by
John Aleyamma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Roland | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gardner Roland | $220,000 | -- | |
| Aleyamma John | -- | -- | |
| John Aleyamma | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Roland | $197,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Roland | $197,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,125 | $302,700 | $96,900 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $13,125 | $285,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $267,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $250,300 | $86,800 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $246,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $243,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $240,300 | $86,800 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $236,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $232,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $224,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $221,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map