Estimated Value: $206,981 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Hiddenlake Dr Unit IV, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $225,745, approximately $157 per square foot. 6725 Hiddenlake Dr Unit IV is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Merilan Fritzner
Bought by
Merilan Fritzner and Merilan Suzette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
First Dimension Homes
Bought by
Merilan Fritener
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merilan Fritzner | -- | -- | |
| Merilan Fritener | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merilan Fritener | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $95,520 | $7,200 | $88,320 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $94,560 | $7,200 | $87,360 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $88,560 | $7,200 | $81,360 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $70,560 | $7,200 | $63,360 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $59,200 | $7,200 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $48,107 | $7,200 | $40,907 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $40,771 | $4,800 | $35,971 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $35,950 | $4,800 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $904 | $31,358 | $4,800 | $26,558 |
| 2016 | $801 | $28,828 | $4,800 | $24,028 |
| 2015 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $26,454 | $6,400 | $20,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map