6725 Merwin Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,002 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Merwin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $237,751, approximately $221 per square foot. 6725 Merwin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Brubaker Joshua J
Bought by
Brubaker Joshua J and Brubaker Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,154
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Gorman Danna S
Bought by
Brubaker Joshua J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,413
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Turner Taylor M and Turner Richard P
Bought by
Gorman Danna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brubaker Joshua J | -- | Sojourners Title Agency Llc | |
| Brubaker Joshua J | $105,820 | Attorney | |
| Gorman Danna S | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brubaker Joshua J | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Brubaker Joshua J | $104,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman Danna S | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $49,410 | $10,710 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $49,410 | $10,710 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $49,410 | $10,710 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $37,080 | $5,282 | $31,798 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $37,080 | $5,282 | $31,798 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $37,080 | $5,282 | $31,798 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $32,813 | $4,673 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $32,813 | $4,673 | $28,140 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $32,813 | $4,673 | $28,140 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $38,147 | $4,459 | $33,688 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $38,147 | $4,459 | $33,688 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $38,147 | $4,459 | $33,688 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $37,038 | $4,330 | $32,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map