6725 Wesson Dr Plano, TX 75023
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Wesson Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $447,399, approximately $207 per square foot. 6725 Wesson Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Til Investments Llc
Bought by
Sparwasser Kyle J and Sparwasser Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,805
Outstanding Balance
$229,128
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Axland Joseph and Axland Charlotte
Bought by
Til Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Andrea N and Carpenter Toby G
Bought by
Axland Joseph and Axland Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,165
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Rozeboom John D and Rozeboom Linda K
Bought by
Carpenter Toby G and Carpenter Andrea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparwasser Kyle J | -- | None Available | |
| Til Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Axland Joseph | -- | Capital | |
| Carpenter Toby G | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparwasser Kyle J | $274,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Axland Joseph | $163,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Toby G | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $463,833 | $105,000 | $358,833 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $445,187 | $105,000 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $414,708 | $95,000 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $377,007 | $95,000 | $313,150 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $342,734 | $75,000 | $267,734 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $312,081 | $75,000 | $237,081 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $309,000 | $75,000 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $6,436 | $295,294 | $65,000 | $230,294 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $254,193 | $60,000 | $194,193 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $242,263 | $50,000 | $192,263 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $211,834 | $45,000 | $166,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map