$315,000

Estimated payment $2,020/month

Total Views 3,454
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,973 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

From its immediate curb appeal to the brick front porch and sidewalk, this single story charmer welcomes you and your guests. Get ready for easy living in this thoughtfully designed floor plan. Enjoy relaxing and entertaining in the inviting living room with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, built in shelving & a wet bar. The kitchen is nicely appointed and conveniently located between the formal dining area and breakfast room and has a spacious pantry. You will love retiring to the large primary bedroom suite after a long day. It easily accommodates king-sized furniture and the ensuite bathroom is beautifully updated. It has a vaulted ceiling and the skylight floods the room with natural light. All 3 bedrooms have walk-in closets and the hall bathroom has been tastefully updated also. Good sized inside utility room and covered back patio. 2026, new privacy back fence. 2025, new roof, new HVAC, & new water heater. 2024, new dishwasher. 2023, new interior & exterior paint. Lovely home located close to the Creek Turnpike, trails, shopping, dining and hospitals. This property is a great investment in south Tulsa and award winning Jenks school district!

Listing Agent

Eva Baumgarten

Coldwell Banker Select License #137868 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,973 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,911

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 101st Street, turn North on 69th E Ave. (between Sheridan & Memorial). Take first Left on 100th Place. Home will be down the street on your Left. GPS works
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.207
  • Water Body Name: Arkansas River
  • Subdivision Name: Sheridan Hills South
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Ceramic Counters, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1973.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3911.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,911 $27,665 $3,993 $23,672
2024 $3,722 $28,672 $3,993 $24,679
2023 $3,722 $27,954 $3,993 $23,961
2022 $2,663 $19,394 $3,556 $15,838
2021 $2,617 $18,800 $3,447 $15,353
2020 $2,562 $18,800 $3,447 $15,353
2019 $2,790 $19,800 $3,630 $16,170
2018 $2,493 $17,710 $3,630 $14,080
2017 $2,435 $17,710 $3,630 $14,080
2016 $2,444 $17,710 $3,630 $14,080
2015 $2,172 $16,445 $3,630 $12,815
2014 $2,166 $16,445 $3,630 $12,815
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $315,000 +16.7% $160 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Sold $270,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $269,900 +67.6% $137 / Sq Ft
03/14/2015 03/14/15 Sold $161,000 -2.4% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 For Sale $165,000 +10.4% $84 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Sold $149,500 -9.3% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2013 06/17/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $164,800 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $180,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $161,000 Executives Title & Escrow Co
Warranty Deed $149,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $148,000 Multiple
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $100,000 --
Deed $83,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $243,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,739 FHA
Previous Owner $142,025 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2613471

MLS Technology

APN: 72030-83-23-24200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.