Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Price
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(602) 478-1065
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $171,000
Cute 1 bedroom 1 bath with a 1 car detached garage. The house has a new metal roof, new water heater, Screened in front porch. This 17.71 acre property has a private registered well, and views of the Chiricahua and Dragoon Mountains. Bring your horses or other animals and sit back and enjoy the sunrise or sunset. Parcel with the residence is 401-20-078B and 401-20-085 is also included in the sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR700956000 Listed on: 12/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Glenn
Holladay Property Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirridge Robert | $156,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Frattarole Sally | $142,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Coutlee Douglas W | $80,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coutlee Douglas W | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Sold | $142,500 | -20.8% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $9,674 | $1,480 | $8,194 |
| 2024 | $906 | $8,407 | $1,480 | $6,927 |
| 2023 | $936 | $7,370 | $1,480 | $5,890 |
| 2022 | $930 | $6,337 | $1,480 | $4,857 |
| 2021 | $920 | $6,317 | $1,480 | $4,837 |
| 2020 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Price
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
(602) 478-1065
356 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Glenn
Holladay Property Services
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22429647
APN: 401-20-078B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.