6726 Highway 371 Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $269,014
Studio
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6726 Highway 371, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $234,338, approximately $97 per square foot. 6726 Highway 371 is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School and Blevins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Floyd Joyce
Bought by
Floyd Joyce and Floyd Bruce Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Cowart Jimmy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowart Jimmy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $30,960 | $1,870 | $29,090 |
| 2024 | $568 | $30,960 | $1,870 | $29,090 |
| 2023 | $594 | $30,960 | $1,870 | $29,090 |
| 2022 | $646 | $30,960 | $1,870 | $29,090 |
| 2021 | $646 | $30,960 | $1,870 | $29,090 |
| 2020 | $639 | $26,290 | $1,790 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $639 | $26,290 | $1,790 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $641 | $26,290 | $1,790 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $625 | $26,290 | $1,790 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $627 | $26,290 | $1,790 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $694 | $28,205 | $1,840 | $26,365 |
| 2014 | $604 | $26,127 | $1,924 | $24,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map