6726 Upland Manor Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6726 Upland Manor Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $656,242, approximately $410 per square foot. 6726 Upland Manor Dr is a home with nearby schools including George G. Tyler Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and St. Michael's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Naddoni Family Joint Trust
Bought by
Cho Susan Sungsoo and Oliver Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,250
Outstanding Balance
$622,737
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Van Metre Homes At Upland Manor Llc
Bought by
Wolfe Samantha and Siegel Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,300
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Powers Ada R
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Susan Sungsoo | $805,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Samantha | $477,750 | Walker Title Llc | |
| Commonwealth Of Va | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Susan Sungsoo | $633,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Samantha | $358,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $576,200 | $155,700 | $420,500 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $515,000 | $145,400 | $369,600 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $505,800 | $144,900 | $360,900 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $450,800 | $135,000 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $527 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map