Estimated Value: $631,925 - $732,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67260 Trout Ln, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $674,642, approximately $511 per square foot. 67260 Trout Ln is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Church Richard Duane and Black-Church Georgia Elaine
Bought by
Black-Church Trust and Church
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black-Church Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $236,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $230,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $223,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $210,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $204,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $204,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $198,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $192,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $181,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $176,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $171,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map