6727 10th Ave Unit 7 Brooklyn, NY 11219
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,603,000 - $1,956,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 10th Ave Unit 7, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,803,959, approximately $673 per square foot. 6727 10th Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 176 Ovington, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Talletti Domenick
Bought by
Fredette Adelaide
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredette Adelaide | $60,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredette Adelaide | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,904 | $119,100 | $24,060 | $95,040 |
| 2025 | $10,275 | $101,940 | $24,060 | $77,880 |
| 2024 | $10,275 | $80,520 | $24,060 | $56,460 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $96,420 | $24,060 | $72,360 |
| 2022 | $9,052 | $91,200 | $24,060 | $67,140 |
| 2021 | $9,549 | $83,400 | $24,060 | $59,340 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $73,260 | $24,060 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $8,125 | $41,320 | $10,146 | $31,174 |
| 2017 | $7,647 | $38,983 | $13,248 | $25,735 |
| 2016 | $7,483 | $38,983 | $14,692 | $24,291 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $38,688 | $18,278 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $36,499 | $16,799 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map